• <bdo id="u2usu"><center id="u2usu"></center></bdo>
  • English

    Product

    Current Location:Home > Product
    CWDM Filter Block

    Auxora’s CWDM filter block series is a broad portfolio of vertically-integrated products for optical networks using micro-optics that are designed and manufactured in house with our core processes including crystal cutting, precision polishing, thin-film coatings and high-volume automatic assembly manufacturing. These filter blocks can be used to combine 4/8 optical channels at the transmitter end as they are launched into a single-mode fiber, then function in reverse at the receiver end, with channel spacing of 20nm, each transmitting at 25Gb/s or 10Gb/s.

    Features Applications Specifications Downloads
    • Compact size
    • Low insertion loss & low PDL
    • Excellent channel uniformity
    • Wide pass band & high channel isolation
    • Exceptional reliability and stability
    • Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE complian
    • 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4/QSFP-28 transceivers
    • 40G QSFP+ transceivers
    • 400G CFP8 transceivers
    • Other ultra high speed transceivers
    Parameters Unit Specifications
    Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360
    Angle of Incidence Deg 8±0.2
    Channels - 4CH
    Channel Spacing - 20nm
    Central Wavelength nm 1271/1291/1311/1331
    Passband nm CW±6.5
    Insertion Loss @ passband dB ≤ 1.0 (4CH)
    IL Uniformity dB ≤ 0.6
    Ripple @ passband dB ≤ 0.4
    Polarization Dependent Loss@ passband dB ≤ 0.25
    Light Spot Pitch um 500+/-50 ;750+/-50;1000+/-75 or customized
    Parallelism for all of 4CHs Deg ±0.15
    Operating Temperature °C -5~75(-40~85 optional)
    Storage Temperature °C - 40 ~ + 85
    东京热av男人的天堂免费
  • <bdo id="u2usu"><center id="u2usu"></center></bdo>