• <bdo id="u2usu"><center id="u2usu"></center></bdo>
  • English

    Product

    Current Location:Home > Product > Passive for Active

    Passive for Active

    Auxora offers passive components for atcive transceivers, such as filter block, mirror and free space isolator. Filter block can be used to combine 4/8 optical channels at the transmitter end as they are launched into a single-mode fiber, then function in reverse at the receiver end for 100G/400G transceiver. Mirror can be used to adjust optical path in the TOSA/ROSA. Isolator can be used to reject the light return.

    • POSA (DEMUX ASSEMBLY)

      Auxora’s POSA(DEMUX ASSEMBLY) product family consists of multiple configurations, including POSA-CT(CWDM Tx), POSA-CR (CWDM Rx), POSA-LT (LWDM Tx) and POSA-LR (LWDM Rx)etc. “With the fastdeployment of high capacity intra-connections and inter-connections in datacenters, there is an increasing demand for 400Gb/s and 800Gb/s data ratecapacity. However, single channel (wavelength) electrical modulated 400Gb/s isvery expensive, let alone pre-mature single channel 800Gb/s modulation. TFF (ThinFilm Filter) based CWDM and LWDM filter block technology provide a more matureand cost-effective solution” POSA product family hasleveraged Auxora’s expertise in optical thin film filter coating, filter blockassembly as well as TFC’s expertise in receptacle. This is an ideal solutionfor customers who want to solve the problem of insertion loss and isolation for400Gb/s and 800Gb/s.

    • WDM BOSA Core

      Auxora’s WDM Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly Core (WDM BOSA Core) is an internal vertically-integrated products using precision optical thin film filters and micro-optic structure. It is designed and manufactured in house with our proprietary processes including optical thin film coating, precision dicing and polishing, micro-optic assembly, and high-volume automatic assembly manufacturing. This WDM BOSA Core can be used to Mux/Demux two optical LAN WDM channels/wavelengths into a single-mode fiber, with channel spacing of 13.58nm, each transmitting at 50Gb/s or higher speed signals.

    • Free Space Isolator

      Auxora's free space isolator is used to minimize back reflection & scattering in the reverse direction, it is a low cost product with excellent performance including low IL, high isolation, 1310nm or 1550 nm wavelength range is optional.

    • Latching Isolator

      Auxora's free space isolator is used to minimize back reflection & scattering in the reverse direction, it is a low cost product with excellent performance including low IL,high isolation.

    • Fiber Array

      Auxora’s FA have specialty fiber capabilities and customizable V-groove and covers, FA products are tailorable to address your unique specifications including inter-fiber core pitch and precision, channel number, fiber type, and connectors type. Auxora can also develop FA-integrated connectors.

    • CWDM Filter Block

      The filter blocks can be used to combine 4/8 optical channels at the transmitter end as they are launched into a single-mode fiber, then function in reverse at the receiver end, with channel spacing of 20nm, each transmitting at 25Gb/s or 10Gb/s.

    • LAN WDM Filter Block

      The filter blocks can be used to combine 4/8 optical channels at the transmitter end as they are launched into a single-mode fiber, then function in reverse at the receiver end, with channel spacing of 800GHz, each transmitting at 25Gb/s or 10Gb/s

    目前在第1頁, 共有1頁, 共有8條記錄 第一頁 上一頁 1 下一頁 最后一頁 跳轉到
    东京热av男人的天堂免费
  • <bdo id="u2usu"><center id="u2usu"></center></bdo>